Get startedMarchwood House is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Fleet (GU51 1AZ). It has a recorded floor area of 63 m² (around 678 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. At 63 m² this is the 3rd smallest of 12 units on EPC record in Marchwood House, where floor areas span 61–73 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the bottom. The latest certificate (February 2022) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£416/sq ft) was about 53.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold July 2022 for £282,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Marchwood House's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Latest sale on Marchwood House was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£276,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.2% per year over 19 years.
£282,000
Growth on file: 2.2% per year over 19 years.
Price per m² for Marchwood House runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,476
Street avg £3,479
Floor Area
63 m²
Street avg 67 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Pale Lane Farm — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
59.5dB

19 July 2022Most recent
£282,000
+51.6%over 17 years5 November 2004
£186,000
-1.6%over 1 year26 September 2003
£188,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 1AZ: £260,000 (2025–2021).
Marchwood House Flat 9 Kintbury Close Fleet
Sold Jun 2025
Marchwood House Flat 7 Kintbury Close Fleet
Sold Oct 2022
Marchwood House Flat 8 Kintbury Close Fleet
Sold Jan 2022
Marchwood House Flat 12 Kintbury Close Fleet
Sold Jan 2022
Marchwood House Flat 5 Kintbury Close Fleet
Sold Aug 2021
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Street avg 1.6 t/year
GU51 1HW
Closest school
0.8 km
Elvetham Heath Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
51.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.