Get startedMarchwood House is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Fleet (GU51 1AZ). It has a recorded floor area of 68 m² (around 727 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band C. At 68 m² this is the 7th smallest of 12 units on EPC record in Marchwood House, where floor areas span 61–73 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the bottom. Other recorded features include a loft. The latest certificate (November 2011) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 81). The latest certificate is from November 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£337/sq ft) was about 23.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: August 2021 at £245,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Marchwood House's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 11 Nov 2021
Marchwood House's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£257,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.5% per year over 18 years.
£245,000
Growth on file: 1.5% per year over 18 years.
Price per m²
£3,625
Street avg £3,556
Floor Area
68 m²
Street avg 67 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Pale Lane Farm — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
59.5dB

5 August 2021Most recent
£245,000
-3.4%over 4 years11 August 2016
£253,500
+25.8%over 9 years29 June 2007
£201,500
+6.6%over 3 years2 October 2003
£188,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 1AZ: £260,000 (2025–2022).
Marchwood House Flat 9 Kintbury Close Fleet
Sold Jun 2025
Marchwood House Flat 7 Kintbury Close Fleet
Sold Oct 2022
Marchwood House Flat 4 Kintbury Close Fleet
Sold Jul 2022
Marchwood House Flat 8 Kintbury Close Fleet
Sold Jan 2022
Marchwood House Flat 12 Kintbury Close Fleet
Sold Jan 2022
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Street avg 1.6 t/year
GU51 1JF
Closest school
0.8 km
Elvetham Heath Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
51.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.