Get startedAngevin Court is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Fleet (GU51 1JF). It has a recorded floor area of 61 m² (around 657 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band C. At 61 m² this is the 3rd smallest of 6 units on EPC record in Angevin Court, where floor areas span 57–66 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the bottom. On EPC score it ranks last in the building (74 versus a best of 81). Other recorded features include a balcony and a loft. The latest certificate (February 2023) shows a C (score 74). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since December 2010. Between certificates, lighting went from Good to Very Good and main heating went from Poor to Average. Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£404/sq ft) was about 40.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £265,000 in August 2023. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Angevin Court has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£268,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.2% per year over 18 years.
£265,000
Growth on file: 2.2% per year over 18 years.
On price per m², Angevin Court stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,344
Street avg £3,437
Floor Area
61 m²
Street avg 62 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Stockton Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
18 August 2023Most recent
£265,000
+15.2%over 4 years29 April 2019
£230,000
+15.9%over 4 years27 November 2014
£198,500
+12.8%over 2 years30 November 2011
£176,000
-2.2%over 5 years16 December 2005
£179,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 1JF: £189,950 (2019–2008).
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
GU51 1JF
Closest school
0.9 km
Elvetham Heath Primary School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.