Get startedMarchwood House is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Fleet (GU51 1AZ). It has a recorded floor area of 69 m² (around 743 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band C. At 69 m² this is the 9th smallest of 12 units on EPC record in Marchwood House, where floor areas span 61–73 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the bottom. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position. The latest certificate (December 2021) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. Earlier certificates rated it B (February 2012); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, lighting went from Good to Very Good.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£330/sq ft) was about 20.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £245,000 in November 2018.
Marchwood House valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£266,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.5% per year over 15 years.
£245,000
Growth on file: 1.5% per year over 15 years.
Marchwood House outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,551
Street avg £3,563
Floor Area
69 m²
Street avg 66 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Pale Lane Farm — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
59.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
30 November 2018Most recent
£245,000
+38.0%over 6 years5 October 2012
£177,500
-8.5%over 9 years26 September 2003
£194,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 1AZ: £260,000 (2025–2022).
Marchwood House Flat 9 Kintbury Close Fleet
Sold Jun 2025
Marchwood House Flat 7 Kintbury Close Fleet
Sold Oct 2022
Marchwood House Flat 4 Kintbury Close Fleet
Sold Jul 2022
Marchwood House Flat 8 Kintbury Close Fleet
Sold Jan 2022
Marchwood House Flat 12 Kintbury Close Fleet
Sold Jan 2022
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Street avg 1.6 t/year
GU51 1JF
Closest school
0.8 km
Elvetham Heath Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
51.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.