Get started6 Hawkley Way is a semi-detached house in Fleet (GU51 1AX). It has a recorded floor area of 69 m² (around 742 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (June 2009) shows a C (score 74). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 81). The latest certificate is from June 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £477,000 is 25.5% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£512/sq ft) was about 97.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 69 m² it sits well below the postcode median (132 m² across 18 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Last changed hands 9 years ago, in November 2016. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2009. Past consents include an extension and a conservatory, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
6 Hawkley Way's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 03 Jun 2019
6 Hawkley Way has an approved rear extension on the planning record.
Rear of property
6 Hawkley Way changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£477,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.4% per year over 13 years.
£380,000
Growth on file: 3.4% per year over 13 years.
Price per m² for 6 Hawkley Way runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,514
Street avg £3,536
Floor Area
69 m²
Street avg 144 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Kings Worthy Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
59.2dB

Erection of a conservatory to rear of property
23 November 2016Most recent
£380,000
22 November 2016
£380,000
+20.6%over 3 years7 August 2013
£315,000
+21.2%over 3 years21 September 2009
£260,000
+5.1%over 4 years15 October 2004
£247,500
-1.0%19 April 2004
£249,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 1AX: £747,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
GU51 1HS
Closest school
0.7 km
Elvetham Heath Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
51.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.