Get startedWespall House is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Fleet (GU51 1AW). It has a recorded floor area of 59 m² (around 635 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band C. At 59 m² this is the largest unit on EPC record across Wespall House (53–59 m²). The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (March 2024) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since January 2010. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Average and hot-water efficiency dropped from Average to Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83). Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£354/sq ft) was about 42.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: September 2024 at £225,000. Across the public record there are 7 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Wespall House has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£227,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.3% per year over 21 years.
£225,000
Growth on file: 2.3% per year over 21 years.
Years Held for Wespall House lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,814
Street avg £3,181
Floor Area
59 m²
Street avg 55 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Turners Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.7dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating system changed
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water efficiency decreased
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
11 September 2024Most recent
£225,000
+16.6%over 5 years19 July 2019
£193,000
+9.0%over 5 years1 April 2014
£177,000
+19.6%over 2 years21 December 2011
£148,000
-16.9%over 4 years28 November 2007
£178,000
+4.7%over 3 years29 September 2004
£169,950
+21.4%over 1 year6 June 2003
£140,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 1AW: £185,000 (2020–2010).
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
GU51 1JF
Closest school
0.2 km
Elvetham Heath Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.