Get startedWespall House is a two-bedroom property in Fleet (GU51 1AW). It has a recorded floor area of 53 m² (around 571 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band C. At 53 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across Wespall House (53–59 m²). The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. On EPC score it ranks first in the building (78 versus a worst of 62). The latest certificate (March 2010) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from March 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£398/sq ft) was about 48.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in January 2016 and unlisted since — roughly 10 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Wespall House's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 13 Mar 2020
Latest sale on Wespall House was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£225,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.9% per year over 13 years.
£227,500
Growth on file: 3.9% per year over 13 years.
On price per m², Wespall House stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,287
Street avg £3,063
Floor Area
53 m²
Street avg 56 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Turners Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.7dB

29 January 2016Most recent
£227,500
+30.0%over 5 years16 July 2010
£175,000
+63.6%over 4 years12 August 2005
£107,000
-23.6%over 2 years6 June 2003
£140,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 1AW: £193,000 (2024–2014).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
GU51 1JE
Closest school
0.2 km
Elvetham Heath Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.