Get startedBeaumont Court is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Fleet (GU51 1JE). It has a recorded floor area of 67 m² (around 721 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band C. At 67 m² this is the largest unit on EPC record across Beaumont Court (47–67 m²). The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the top. On EPC score it ranks first in the building (81 versus a worst of 71). Other recorded features include a balcony. The latest certificate (January 2013) returns a B (score 81), comfortably above the UK average. Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from January 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On energy efficiency it sits in the top 10% of properties in this postcode. Sold August 2021 for £233,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Beaumont Court ranks among the most efficient homes in the postcode for energy use.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 09 Jan 2023
Beaumont Court has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£233,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.7% per year over 16 years.
£233,000
Growth on file: 1.7% per year over 16 years.
EPC Rating for Beaumont Court runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,478
Street avg £3,749
Floor Area
67 m²
Street avg 57 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Stockton Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.7dB

9 August 2021Most recent
£233,000
-11.7%over 4 years5 May 2017
£264,000
+46.7%over 3 years14 April 2014
£180,000
-6.3%over 5 years20 April 2008
£192,000
+7.9%over 2 years30 September 2005
£177,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 1JE: £210,000 (2025–2010).
Beaumont Court Flat 6 Harrow Road Fleet
Sold Jan 2025
Beaumont Court Flat 2 Harrow Road Fleet
Sold Dec 2016
Beaumont Court Flat 1 Harrow Road Fleet
Sold Aug 2015
Beaumont Court Flat 4 Harrow Road Fleet
Sold Jul 2011
Beaumont Court Flat 5 Harrow Road Fleet
Sold Dec 2010
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
GU51 1JE
Closest school
0.9 km
Elvetham Heath Primary School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.