Get startedAwbridge House is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Fleet (GU51 1EY). It has a recorded floor area of 69 m² (around 743 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band B. At 69 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across Awbridge House (69–72 m²). The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the bottom. Other recorded features include a balcony. The latest certificate (July 2017) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band.
It hasn't traded since July 2006, a hold of 20 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £239,000 is 35% above the 2006 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£238/sq ft) was about 22.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
Awbridge House changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£239,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.7% per year over 3 years.
£177,000
Growth on file: 3.7% per year over 3 years.
Years Held for Awbridge House runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,565
Street avg £2,900
Floor Area
69 m²
Street avg 71 m²
Habitable Rooms
26 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Mattingley Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.8dB

20 July 2006Most recent
£177,000
+136.0%31 May 2006
£75,000
-53.4%over 2 years18 December 2003
£161,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 1EY: £245,000 (2025–2018).
Awbridge House Flat 1 Lyndhurst Road Fleet
Sold May 2025
Awbridge House Flat 2 Lyndhurst Road Fleet
Sold Dec 2021
Awbridge House Flat 6 Lyndhurst Road Fleet
Sold Dec 2021
Awbridge House Flat 9 Lyndhurst Road Fleet
Sold May 2021
Awbridge House Flat 3 Lyndhurst Road Fleet
Sold Jan 2018
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Street avg 1.6 t/year
GU51 1JF
Closest school
0.4 km
Elvetham Heath Primary School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
50.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.