Get startedAwbridge House is an end-of-terrace house in Fleet (GU51 1EY). It has a recorded floor area of 69 m² (around 743 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. At 69 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across Awbridge House (69–72 m²). The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the bottom. On EPC score it ranks last in the building (75 versus a best of 82). The latest certificate (January 2017) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£316/sq ft) was about 75.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. A recent sale: £235,000 in May 2025. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Awbridge House valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£253,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.7% per year over 23 years.
£235,000
Growth on file: 2.7% per year over 23 years.
Awbridge House is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£3,406
Street avg £2,795
Floor Area
69 m²
Street avg 71 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Mattingley Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.8dB

16 May 2025Most recent
£235,000
-7.8%over 6 years10 August 2018
£255,000
+76.6%over 10 years19 March 2008
£144,375
+11.1%over 5 years30 September 2002
£130,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 1EY: £245,000 (2021–2014).
Awbridge House Flat 2 Lyndhurst Road Fleet
Sold Dec 2021
Awbridge House Flat 6 Lyndhurst Road Fleet
Sold Dec 2021
Awbridge House Flat 9 Lyndhurst Road Fleet
Sold May 2021
Awbridge House Flat 3 Lyndhurst Road Fleet
Sold Jan 2018
Awbridge House Flat 7 Lyndhurst Road Fleet
Sold Jul 2014
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 1.6 t/year
GU51 1EY
Closest school
0.4 km
Elvetham Heath Primary School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
50.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.