Get startedBeaumont Court is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Fleet (GU51 1JE). It has a recorded floor area of 61 m² (around 653 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band C. At 61 m² this is the 5th smallest of 6 units on EPC record in Beaumont Court, where floor areas span 47–67 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the bottom. On EPC score it ranks last in the building (71 versus a best of 81). The latest certificate (March 2010) shows a C (score 71). Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from March 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 15 years, with the last transfer in December 2010. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 0.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £221,000 is 19.5% above the 2010 sale price.
Beaumont Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 15 Mar 2020
£221,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 0.5% per year over 5 years.
£185,000
Growth on file: 0.5% per year over 5 years.
Beaumont Court outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,051
Street avg £3,834
Floor Area
61 m²
Street avg 59 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Stockton Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.7dB

17 December 2010Most recent
£185,000
+2.8%over 5 years30 September 2005
£179,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 1JE: £233,000 (2025–2015).
Beaumont Court Flat 6 Harrow Road Fleet
Sold Jan 2025
Beaumont Court Flat 3 Harrow Road Fleet
Sold Aug 2021
Beaumont Court Flat 2 Harrow Road Fleet
Sold Dec 2016
Beaumont Court Flat 1 Harrow Road Fleet
Sold Aug 2015
Beaumont Court Flat 4 Harrow Road Fleet
Sold Jul 2011
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
GU51 1JF
Closest school
0.9 km
Elvetham Heath Primary School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.