Get startedBeaumont Court is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Fleet (GU51 1JE). It has a recorded floor area of 47 m² (around 506 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band C. At 47 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across Beaumont Court (47–67 m²). The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the bottom. The latest certificate (October 2016) shows a C (score 74). Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£490/sq ft) was about 74.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in December 2016 and unlisted since — roughly 9 years. At 47 m² it's 21.7% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (60 m² median across 5 EPCs).
£231,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.1% per year over 11 years.
£248,000
Growth on file: 3.1% per year over 11 years.
Beaumont Court outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,277
Street avg £3,389
Floor Area
47 m²
Street avg 61 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Stockton Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.7dB

14 December 2016Most recent
£248,000
+40.9%over 11 years30 September 2005
£175,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 1JE: £232,000 (2025–2014).
Beaumont Court Flat 6 Harrow Road Fleet
Sold Jan 2025
Beaumont Court Flat 3 Harrow Road Fleet
Sold Aug 2021
Beaumont Court Flat 1 Harrow Road Fleet
Sold Aug 2015
Beaumont Court Flat 4 Harrow Road Fleet
Sold Jul 2011
Beaumont Court Flat 5 Harrow Road Fleet
Sold Dec 2010
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
GU51 1JE
Closest school
0.9 km
Elvetham Heath Primary School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.