Get started33 Wintney Street is a semi-detached house in Fleet (GU51 1AL). It has a recorded floor area of 79 m² (around 849 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (April 2010) shows a C (score 72). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 81). The latest certificate is from April 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 16 years, with the last transfer in July 2010. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £418,000 sits 54.8% above the 2010 sale of £270,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£318/sq ft) was about 23.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
33 Wintney Street's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 08 Apr 2020
33 Wintney Street has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£418,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.6% per year over 8 years.
£270,000
Growth on file: 3.6% per year over 8 years.
On habitable rooms, 33 Wintney Street runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,421
Street avg £3,727
Floor Area
79 m²
Street avg 99 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Upper Froyle Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.5dB

2 July 2010Most recent
£270,000
+13.2%over 4 years29 September 2005
£238,500
+9.4%over 7 months4 March 2005
£218,000
-7.2%over 10 months14 May 2004
£235,000
+1.3%over 9 months26 August 2003
£232,000
+12.6%over 10 months14 October 2002
£205,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 1AL: £410,000 (2024–2022).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
GU51 1HG
Closest school
0.1 km
Elvetham Heath Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.