Get started15 Somerville Crescent is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Yateley (GU46 6XF). It has a recorded floor area of 92 m² (around 990 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (March 2013) shows a C (score 72). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85). The latest certificate is from March 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £439,000 sits 100% above the 2013 sale of £219,500. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2019. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. 13 years since the last transfer (May 2013).
15 Somerville Crescent's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 05 Mar 2023
15 Somerville Crescent has an approved side and rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Side and rear of property
Erection of single storey side and rear extensions
15 Somerville Crescent valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£439,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£219,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Floor Area for 15 Somerville Crescent runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,386
Street avg £3,076
Floor Area
92 m²
Street avg 87 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Manor Park Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.3dB

31 May 2013Most recent
£219,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU46 6XF: £405,000 (2025–2025).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
GU46 6LP
Closest school
0.3 km
Cranford Park Church of England Primary School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.5dB