Get started15 Connaught Close is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Yateley (GU46 6QQ). It has a recorded floor area of 83 m² (around 893 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (October 2023) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. When first surveyed in February 2011 the rating was E, the property has climbed 2 bands since. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency went from Very Poor to Good, lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good and main heating went from Poor to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £382,000 is 27.3% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£336/sq ft) was about 60.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold September 2019 for £300,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2004.
Erection of a new garage and removal of the existing garage.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1999.
£382,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.5% per year over 20 years.
£300,000
Growth on file: 6.5% per year over 20 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 15 Connaught Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,614
Street avg £3,301
Floor Area
83 m²
Street avg 88 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Yateley Schools — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water system upgraded
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
27 September 2019Most recent
£300,000
+64.8%over 8 years24 June 2011
£182,000
+1.1%over 5 years18 August 2005
£179,950
+54.5%over 4 years30 July 2001
£116,500
+41.2%over 2 years5 May 1999
£82,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU46 6QQ: £365,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
GU46 6QJ
Closest school
0.2 km
Yateley School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.