Get started15 Colwyn Close is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Yateley (GU46 6QH). It has a recorded floor area of 93 m² (around 1001 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (February 2022) shows a C (score 73). When first surveyed in June 2011 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Poor to Average, hot-water efficiency went from Poor to Good and lighting went from Average to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88). The property has solar panels on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.8% per year against 0.1% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£380/sq ft) was about 42% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold September 2025 for £380,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 93 m² it's 20.8% larger than the typical home in the postcode (77 m² median across 14 EPCs).
Sale price has at least doubled since 2004.
£416,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.8% per year over 21 years.
£380,000
Growth on file: 3.8% per year over 21 years.
Years Held for 15 Colwyn Close lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,086
Street avg £3,565
Floor Area
93 m²
Street avg 78 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Aylesham Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water system upgraded
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
26 September 2025Most recent
£380,000
+23.0%over 7 years18 May 2018
£309,000
+9.2%over 2 years23 October 2015
£283,000
+63.6%over 11 years25 June 2004
£173,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU46 6QH: £385,000 (2024–2021).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
GU46 6LP
Closest school
0.3 km
Yateley School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.