Get started3 Firgrove Road is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Yateley (GU46 6QD). It has a recorded floor area of 76 m² (around 818 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (August 2021) shows a C (score 74). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since March 2011. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency went from Good to Very Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Good to Average and window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £357,000 sits 72% above the 2011 sale of £207,500. At 76 m² it sits well below the postcode median (145 m² across 9 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. On the market in July 2011 and unlisted since — roughly 15 years. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2025.
Installation of Vehicular Crossover (Dropped Kerb) and Formation of Permeable Driveway
£357,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.7% per year over 6 years.
£207,500
Growth on file: 3.7% per year over 6 years.
3 Firgrove Road is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£2,730
Street avg £4,102
Floor Area
76 m²
Street avg 145 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Aylesham Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water system upgraded
Solar water heating installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
29 July 2011Most recent
£207,500
+24.6%over 6 years21 June 2005
£166,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU46 6QD: £430,000 (2023–2019).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 4.9 t/year
GU46 6QJ
Closest school
0.4 km
Yateley School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.4dB