Get started49 Bartons Drive is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Yateley (GU46 6DW). It has a recorded floor area of 92 m² (around 990 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (September 2014) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 74). The latest certificate is from September 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £450,000 is 34.3% above the 2014 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£338/sq ft) was about 41.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 11 years ago, in December 2014. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
49 Bartons Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 09 Sept 2024
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1996.
£450,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.5% per year over 18 years.
£335,000
Growth on file: 7.5% per year over 18 years.
49 Bartons Drive is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£3,641
Street avg £3,343
Floor Area
92 m²
Street avg 113 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
The Oaks — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.3dB

11 December 2014Most recent
£335,000
+26.2%over 7 years9 February 2007
£265,500
+39.0%over 5 years31 October 2001
£191,000
+108.7%over 4 years27 November 1996
£91,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU46 6DW: £415,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
4.3 t/year
Street avg 4.7 t/year
GU46 6LP
Closest school
0.3 km
Newlands Primary School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.