Get started21 Bartons Drive is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Yateley (GU46 6DW). It has a recorded floor area of 88 m² (around 947 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (November 2020) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. When first surveyed in September 2009 the rating was E, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Poor to Average, roof efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Average to Good. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 2-band jump. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£438/sq ft) was about 93.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £415,000 in January 2023. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 88 m² it's 16.6% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (106 m² median across 22 EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
21 Bartons Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£449,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.5% per year over 13 years.
£415,000
Growth on file: 4.5% per year over 13 years.
On price per m², 21 Bartons Drive stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,716
Street avg £3,280
Floor Area
88 m²
Street avg 113 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
The Oaks — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Cavity wall insulation installed
Roof insulation improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
9 January 2023Most recent
£415,000
+74.4%over 9 years15 March 2013
£238,000
+3.0%over 1 year8 June 2011
£231,000
-1.7%over 1 year21 January 2010
£234,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU46 6DW: £372,500 (2025–2020).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.6 t/year
Street avg 4.7 t/year
GU46 6LP
Closest school
0.3 km
Newlands Primary School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.