Get started15 Bartons Drive is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Yateley (GU46 6DW). It has a recorded floor area of 92 m² (around 987 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (May 2009) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 74). The latest certificate is from May 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since October 2009 — that's 17 years off the open market, well above the local norm. That sale fell during the post-crash dip, which often skews comparisons against later neighbouring sales. Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -6.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £386,000 sits 83.8% above the 2009 sale of £210,000.
15 Bartons Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 14 May 2019
The latest sale fell during the post-2008 dip, often a low-water mark in price comparisons.
£386,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -6.6% per year over 2 years.
£210,000
Growth on file: -6.6% per year over 2 years.
15 Bartons Drive is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£2,291
Street avg £3,422
Floor Area
92 m²
Street avg 113 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
The Oaks — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.3dB

9 October 2009Most recent
£210,000
-15.0%over 2 years29 May 2007
£247,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU46 6DW: £415,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
4.4 t/year
Street avg 4.7 t/year
GU46 6QJ
Closest school
0.3 km
Newlands Primary School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.0dB