Get started20 Tolpuddle Way is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Yateley (GU46 6BH). It has a recorded floor area of 102 m² (around 1098 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band E. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (March 2023) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. Earlier certificates rated it C (October 2011); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Poor to Very Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Good to Poor and roof efficiency dropped from Average to Poor. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 88), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£398/sq ft) was about 55.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £437,500 in September 2024.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
20 Tolpuddle Way has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£480,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.3% per year over 26 years.
£437,500
Growth on file: 5.3% per year over 26 years.
Years Held for 20 Tolpuddle Way lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,289
Street avg £3,147
Floor Area
102 m²
Street avg 105 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Potley Hill Roundabout — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.2dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Window efficiency improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
30 September 2024Most recent
£437,500
+41.1%over 9 years27 February 2015
£310,000
+30.3%over 3 years24 January 2012
£238,000
+58.7%over 11 years23 October 2000
£150,000
+33.9%over 2 years22 May 1998
£112,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU46 6BH: £425,000 (2023–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
4.3 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
GU46 6LP
Closest school
0.4 km
Frogmore Community College. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.