Get started14 Ashfield Green is a semi-detached house in Yateley (GU46 6AL). It has a recorded floor area of 81 m² (around 872 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (June 2016) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.6% per year against 0.1% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£545/sq ft) was about 106% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold October 2025 for £475,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2022.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
intention to install poles at the above location.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2002.
£473,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.6% per year over 23 years.
£475,000
Growth on file: 4.6% per year over 23 years.
On price per m², 14 Ashfield Green stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£5,864
Street avg £4,029
Floor Area
81 m²
Street avg 95 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.2dB

2 October 2025Most recent
£475,000
+23.4%over 4 years30 June 2021
£385,000
+85.5%over 16 years6 May 2005
£207,500
+24.6%over 2 years14 June 2002
£166,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU46 6AL: £410,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
GU46 6BN
Potley Hill Roundabout — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Frogmore Community College. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.