Get started50 Potley Hill Road is a five-bedroom detached house in Yateley (GU46 6AF). It has a recorded floor area of 207 m² (around 2233 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (May 2011) shows a C (score 72). The latest certificate is from May 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £801,000 is 16.1% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£309/sq ft) was about 25.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 207 m² the property is well over the postcode median (82 m² across 13 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2004. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Most recent transfer: January 2021 at £690,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
50 Potley Hill Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 03 May 2021
Extension: Rear of property
Demolition of leanto at rear and construction of new detached double garage and rear extension and new roof to accommodate new bedrooms and bathrooms.
Latest sale on 50 Potley Hill Road was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£801,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.7% per year over 17 years.
£690,000
Growth on file: 5.7% per year over 17 years.
50 Potley Hill Road outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,325
Street avg £3,566
Floor Area
207 m²
Street avg 91 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Potley Hill Roundabout — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.4dB

7 January 2021Most recent
£690,000
+155.6%over 16 years21 January 2004
£270,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU46 6AF: £415,000 (2025–2020).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.5 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
GU46 6YD
Closest school
0.3 km
Frogmore Community College. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.2dB