Get started39 Potley Hill Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Yateley (GU46 6AF). It has a recorded floor area of 83 m² (around 893 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (February 2016) shows a C (score 73). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87). The latest certificate is from February 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £388,000 is 19.4% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£364/sq ft) was about 44.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: July 2020 at £325,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 11 Feb 2026
39 Potley Hill Road has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1999.
£388,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.6% per year over 21 years.
£325,000
Growth on file: 5.6% per year over 21 years.
On epc rating, 39 Potley Hill Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,916
Street avg £3,507
Floor Area
83 m²
Street avg 100 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Potley Hill Roundabout — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.4dB

17 July 2020Most recent
£325,000
+1.6%over 4 years30 June 2016
£320,000
+48.8%over 9 years9 February 2007
£215,000
+87.0%over 7 years27 September 1999
£114,950
+12.7%7 April 1999
£102,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU46 6AF: £415,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
GU46 6QJ
Closest school
0.3 km
Frogmore Community College. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.