Get started25 Balmoral Way is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Petersfield (GU32 2HE). It has a recorded floor area of 58 m² (around 624 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. At 58 m² this is the largest unit on EPC record across the building (38–58 m²). The building's EPC ratings span E to C across 28 units on file. The latest certificate (July 2020) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. When first surveyed in July 2009 the rating was E, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Average to Good, window efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Average to Very Good. Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £360,000 sits 122.2% above the 2015 sale of £162,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£259/sq ft) was about 22.2% below the postcode norm. On the market in February 2015 and unlisted since — roughly 11 years. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
25 Balmoral Way has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1999.
£360,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.5% per year over 16 years.
£162,000
Growth on file: 5.5% per year over 16 years.
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
King George Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Window efficiency improved
Wall insulation upgraded
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
20 February 2015Most recent
£162,000
+3.8%over 2 years19 December 2012
£156,000
+21.9%over 9 years31 October 2003
£128,000
+50.6%over 3 years8 September 2000
£85,000
+19.7%over 1 year18 August 1999
£71,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU32 2HE: £305,000 (2025–2022).
GU32 2JB
Closest school
0.6 km
Petersfield Infant School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.