Get started13 Lynton Road is a two-bedroom detached house in Petersfield (GU32 2EX). It has a recorded floor area of 75 m² (around 807 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (March 2021) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since April 2010. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Very Poor to Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Good to Average and hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 76). Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£557/sq ft) was about 69% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £450,000 in June 2021. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2005.
Extension: Rear of property
CONSERVATORY TO REAR
13 Lynton Road has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£420,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.6% per year over 23 years.
£450,000
Growth on file: 6.6% per year over 23 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 13 Lynton Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£6,000
Street avg £4,926
Floor Area
75 m²
Street avg 94 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Frenchmans Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency decreased
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
30 June 2021Most recent
£450,000
+69.8%over 10 years9 November 2010
£265,000
+10.9%over 5 years15 March 2005
£239,000
+59.3%over 4 years17 August 2000
£150,000
+40.2%over 1 year10 December 1998
£107,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU32 2EX: £615,000 (2025–2018).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 5.1 t/year
GU32 2AE
Closest school
0.9 km
Petersfield Infant School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.