Get started80 Kingswood Firs is a property in Grayshott, Hindhead, Hindhead (GU26 6EX). It has council tax band G.
Untraded for 27 years, with the last transfer in December 1998. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 18.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2000.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Council records include a two-storey side extension at 80 Kingswood Firs.
Extension: Two storey · Side of property
TWO STOREY SIDE EXTENSION
£315,000
Growth on file: 18.3% per year over 2 years.
18 December 1998Most recent
£315,000
+38.6%over 1 yearCrime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
The Fox and Pelican — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.5dB

8 January 1997
£227,250
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU26 6EX: £890,000 (2024–2021).
Closest school
0.8 km
Grayshott Church of England Controlled Primary School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.8dB