Get startedLittle Nutcombe is a four-bedroom detached house in Hindhead (GU26 6AQ). It has a recorded floor area of 207 m² (around 2228 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (July 2018) shows an E (score 49), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 77), a 2-band jump. Other recorded features include a loft.
At 207 m² the property is well over the postcode median (97 m² across 7 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. Today's modelled estimate of £1,112,000 is 26.4% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£395/sq ft) was about 176.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £880,000 in February 2019. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2019.
Little Nutcombe sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
Erection of an extension.
Latest sale on Little Nutcombe was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£1,112,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£880,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Crossroads — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.9dB

7 February 2019Most recent
£880,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU26 6AQ: £305,000 (2024–2018).
Nutcombe Height Flat 5 Portsmouth Road Hindhead
Sold Jan 2024
Nutcombe Height Flat 7 Portsmouth Road Hindhead
Sold Nov 2022
Nutcombe Height Flat 4 Portsmouth Road Hindhead
Sold Apr 2019
Nutcombe Height Flat 9 Portsmouth Road Hindhead
Sold Dec 2017
Nutcombe Height Flat 8 Portsmouth Road Hindhead
Sold Nov 2003
GU26 6FQ
Closest school
1.7 km
Beacon Hill Primary School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.1dB