Get startedParamount House is an eight-bedroom property in Worplesdon Hill, Woking, Woking (GU22 0QZ). It has council tax band G.
Held since December 2007 — that's 18 years off the open market, well above the local norm. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced Woking HPI: 13.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. 4 planning records sit against the property, 4 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension and a porch, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Paramount House has been through 4 approved planning applications — a well-evolved property.
Certificate of Existing Lawful Use to establish whether the annexe to the property has been in independent occupation for more than ten years.
The latest sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market — a high-water reference point.
£1,300,000
Growth on file: 13.3% per year over 5 years.
14 December 2007Most recent
£1,300,000
+89.1%over 5 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.8 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.4dB

Installation of 2No velux windows at first floor level within the roof.
2 more applications for this property
Join to see all planning history.
11 November 2002
£687,500
Median price across the last 1 sales in GU22 0QZ: £950,000 (2007–2007).
Crossroads — bus stop.
Closest school
1.0 km
Brookwood Primary School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.8dB
Local expertise
An agent who knows your area
No obligation
You decide if and when to sell