Get startedThe Osiers is a property in Woking (GU22 0AL). It has council tax band F.
It hasn't traded since October 2002, a hold of 24 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced Woking HPI: 13.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. 2 planning records sit against the property, 1 approved, 1 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
A a single-storey rear extension application was refused at The Osiers in 2025.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Erection of a single storey rear extension.
£365,000
Growth on file: 13.5% per year over 5 years.
17 October 2002Most recent
£365,000
+93.4%over 5 yearsCrime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Leisure Centre — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.0dB

Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Certificate of Proposed Lawful Development for construction of single storey rear extension.
1 August 1997
£188,700
Median price across the last 1 sales in GU22 0AL: £589,990 (2019–2019).
Closest school
0.7 km
Barnsbury Primary School and Nursery. 15 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Medium
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.1dB
Local expertise
An agent who knows your area
No obligation
You decide if and when to sell