Get startedRedwood House is a four-bedroom property in Windlesham (GU20 6AD). It has council tax band H.
Held since May 2007 — that's 19 years off the open market, well above the local norm. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.6% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
The latest sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market — a high-water reference point.
£2,400,000
Growth on file: 7.6% per year over 8 years.
21 May 2007Most recent
£2,400,000
+84.6%over 8 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.5dB

5 January 1999
£1,300,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU20 6AD: £3,000,000 (2024–2019).
GU20 6JY
Hatton Hill — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Windlesham Village Infant School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.