Get started19 Albert Road is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Bagshot (GU19 5QL). It has a recorded floor area of 59 m² (around 635 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (September 2019) shows a C (score 72). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since September 2009. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Good; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87).
It hasn't traded since December 2009, a hold of 16 years that's notably long for the area. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale fell during the post-crash dip, which often skews comparisons against later neighbouring sales. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £352,000 sits 63.7% above the 2009 sale of £215,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£339/sq ft) was about 24.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1995.
£352,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.0% per year over 14 years.
£215,000
Growth on file: 8.0% per year over 14 years.
On co₂ emissions, 19 Albert Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,644
Street avg £3,869
Floor Area
59 m²
Street avg 76 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Hawkesworth Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.2dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
8 December 2009Most recent
£215,000
+1.9%over 2 years4 April 2007
£211,000
+40.7%over 4 years7 June 2002
£150,000
+105.5%over 6 years30 November 1995
£73,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU19 5QL: £420,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
GU19 5AR
Closest school
0.5 km
Connaught Junior School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
50.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.