Get started31 Albert Road is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Bagshot (GU19 5QL). It has a recorded floor area of 79 m² (around 850 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (January 2025) shows a C (score 70). When first surveyed in May 2011 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency went from Average to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84). Other recorded features include a conservatory. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£494/sq ft) was about 81.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 79 m² the property is well over the postcode median (60 m² across 36 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Most recent transfer was March 2025 at £420,000 — fresh data.
Price for 31 Albert Road has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£440,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.6% per year over 30 years.
£420,000
Growth on file: 5.6% per year over 30 years.
On years held, 31 Albert Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,316
Street avg £3,805
Floor Area
79 m²
Street avg 75 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Hawkesworth Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.2dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water system upgraded
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
20 March 2025Most recent
£420,000
+69.4%over 11 years29 May 2013
£248,000
+1.6%over 1 year29 July 2011
£244,000
+8.4%over 7 years22 October 2003
£225,000
+171.1%over 8 years18 September 1995
£83,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU19 5QL: £371,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
GU19 5EL
Closest school
0.5 km
Connaught Junior School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
50.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.