Get started5 Freemantle Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Bagshot (GU19 5NF). It has a recorded floor area of 94 m² (around 1010 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (July 2009) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 76). The latest certificate is from July 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £481,000 is 37.4% above the 2014 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£347/sq ft) was about 16% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 94 m² it's 23.2% larger than the typical home in the postcode (76 m² median across 8 EPCs). On the market in November 2014 and unlisted since — roughly 11 years.
5 Freemantle Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 10 Jul 2019
5 Freemantle Road has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£481,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.8% per year over 17 years.
£350,000
Growth on file: 6.8% per year over 17 years.
Habitable Rooms for 5 Freemantle Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,731
Street avg £4,570
Floor Area
94 m²
Street avg 83 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Bagshot Green — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.1dB

17 November 2014Most recent
£350,000
+204.5%over 16 years28 November 1997
£114,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU19 5NF: £415,000 (2023–2019).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.4 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
GU19 5ND
Closest school
0.6 km
Connaught Junior School. 7 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Medium
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
50.8dB