Get started24 Faulkner Place is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Bagshot (GU19 5LZ). It has a recorded floor area of 77 m² (around 829 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (September 2020) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 86), a 2-band jump. Other recorded features include outbuildings.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.2% per year against 0.1% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£495/sq ft) was about 103.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold October 2025 for £410,000.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Latest sale on 24 Faulkner Place was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£443,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.2% per year over 27 years.
£410,000
Growth on file: 5.2% per year over 27 years.
Price per m² for 24 Faulkner Place runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,325
Street avg £3,594
Floor Area
77 m²
Street avg 79 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Bagshot Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.2dB

3 October 2025Most recent
£410,000
+9.3%over 2 years1 November 2022
£375,000
+97.4%over 19 years10 January 2003
£189,950
+83.5%over 4 years24 July 1998
£103,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU19 5LZ: £380,000 (2024–2021).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.6 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
GU19 5EL
Closest school
0.7 km
Connaught Junior School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
50.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.