Get started19 Faulkner Place is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Bagshot (GU19 5LZ). It has a recorded floor area of 83 m² (around 893 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (May 2023) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 85), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £439,000 is 20.3% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£409/sq ft) was about 67.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £365,000 in January 2024.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1998.
£439,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.9% per year over 25 years.
£365,000
Growth on file: 4.9% per year over 25 years.
Years Held for 19 Faulkner Place lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,398
Street avg £3,665
Floor Area
83 m²
Street avg 79 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Bagshot Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.2dB

19 January 2024Most recent
£365,000
+56.5%over 18 years9 September 2005
£233,250
+55.5%over 3 years14 September 2001
£150,000
+37.6%over 3 years17 August 1998
£109,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU19 5LZ: £385,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
GU19 5EL
Closest school
0.7 km
Connaught Junior School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
50.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.