Get started25 Faulkner Place is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Bagshot (GU19 5LZ). It has a recorded floor area of 87 m² (around 936 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (April 2021) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80). Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £460,000 is 19.5% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£411/sq ft) was about 68.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold June 2021 for £385,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
25 Faulkner Place has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£460,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.3% per year over 24 years.
£385,000
Growth on file: 6.3% per year over 24 years.
Floor Area for 25 Faulkner Place runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,425
Street avg £3,663
Floor Area
87 m²
Street avg 79 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Bagshot Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.2dB

30 June 2021Most recent
£385,000
+64.9%over 14 years23 March 2007
£233,500
+36.5%over 4 years26 June 2002
£171,000
+90.0%over 4 years25 July 1997
£90,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU19 5LZ: £380,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.8 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
GU19 5LX
Closest school
0.7 km
Connaught Junior School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
50.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.