Get startedDovas is a property in Crondall, Farnham, Farnham (GU10 5PW).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Last sale on file: £750,000 in July 2022. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2023.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Erection of a replacement double garage following demolition of existing prefabricated garage.
Dovas has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£750,000
Growth on file: 5.7% per year over 25 years.
20 July 2022Most recent
£750,000
+307.6%over 25 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.2dB

21 February 1997
£184,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU10 5PW: £830,000 (2021–2015).
Potters Hatch House Well Road Crondall Farnham
Sold Aug 2021
Thistledown Well Road Crondall Farnham
Sold Jan 2021
Old Timbers Well Road Crondall Farnham
Sold Aug 2020
Hook Cottage Well Road Crondall Farnham
Sold Jun 2016
1 Dovas Cottages Well Road Crondall Farnham
Sold Dec 2015
GU10 5JA
Plume and Feathers — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Crondall Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Flood risk
Medium
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.