Get started24 Broadlands Close is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Bentley, Farnham, Farnham (GU10 5LE). It has a recorded floor area of 57 m² (around 614 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (December 2018) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 89), a 2-band jump.
Untraded for 19 years, with the last transfer in March 2007. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 12.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £386,000 sits 54.4% above the 2007 sale of £249,950. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£407/sq ft) was about 25.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 57 m² it sits well below the postcode median (94 m² across 16 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1999.
£386,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 12.5% per year over 8 years.
£249,950
Growth on file: 12.5% per year over 8 years.
24 Broadlands Close outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,385
Street avg £4,451
Floor Area
57 m²
Street avg 91 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Bentley Lodge — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.4dB

29 March 2007Most recent
£249,950
+28.5%over 2 years16 August 2004
£194,500
+53.1%over 3 years26 February 2001
£127,000
+28.6%over 1 year14 May 1999
£98,750
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU10 5LE: £400,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
GU10 5RD
Closest school
0.2 km
Bentley Church of England Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.