Get started7 Rose Cottages is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Ewshot, Farnham, Farnham (GU10 5BT). It has a recorded floor area of 78 m² (around 841 sq ft) and council tax band D. The latest certificate (April 2011) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. Main heating runs on electricity: electricity, unspecified tariff. The latest certificate is from April 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2019. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Last changed hands 15 years ago, in July 2011. Today's modelled estimate of £430,000 is 38.7% above the 2011 sale price.
7 Rose Cottages's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 28 Apr 2021
Extension: Rear of property
Erection of an oak framed garden room to rear elevation, replacing existing garden room.
£430,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£310,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
7 Rose Cottages outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,969
Street avg £5,011
Floor Area
78 m²
Street avg 94 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.3 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.7 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.4dB

27 July 2011Most recent
£310,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU10 5BT: £420,000 (2021–2011).
4 Rose Cottages Ewshot Lane Ewshot Farnham
Sold Dec 2021
5 Rose Cottages Ewshot Lane Ewshot Farnham
Sold Jan 2018
8 Rose Cottages Ewshot Lane Ewshot Farnham
Sold Jul 2011
3 Rose Cottages Ewshot Lane Ewshot Farnham
Sold May 2011
2 Rose Cottages Ewshot Lane Ewshot Farnham
Sold Sept 2007
Years Held
15 years
Street avg 12 years
GU10 5RD
The Wyvern — bus stop.
Closest school
0.8 km
Crookham Church of England Aided Infant School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.4dB