Get started3 Rose Cottages is an end-of-terrace house in Ewshot, Farnham, Farnham (GU10 5BT). It has a recorded floor area of 90 m² (around 972 sq ft) and council tax band D. The latest certificate (April 2011) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. Main heating runs on electricity: electricity, unspecified tariff. The latest certificate is from April 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
At 90 m² it's 15.6% larger than the typical home in the postcode (78 m² median across 7 EPCs). Last changed hands 15 years ago, in May 2011. Today's modelled estimate of £547,000 is 38.5% above the 2011 sale price.
3 Rose Cottages's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 28 Apr 2021
3 Rose Cottages valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£547,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£395,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
3 Rose Cottages outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,373
Street avg £4,930
Floor Area
90 m²
Street avg 92 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.7 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.4dB

27 May 2011Most recent
£395,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU10 5BT: £420,000 (2021–2011).
4 Rose Cottages Ewshot Lane Ewshot Farnham
Sold Dec 2021
5 Rose Cottages Ewshot Lane Ewshot Farnham
Sold Jan 2018
7 Rose Cottages Ewshot Lane Ewshot Farnham
Sold Jul 2011
8 Rose Cottages Ewshot Lane Ewshot Farnham
Sold Jul 2011
2 Rose Cottages Ewshot Lane Ewshot Farnham
Sold Sept 2007
Years Held
15 years
Street avg 12 years
GU10 5JW
The Wyvern — bus stop.
Closest school
0.8 km
Crookham Church of England Aided Infant School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.4dB