Get started10 Kings Lane is a four-bedroom detached house in Wrecclesham, Farnham, Farnham (GU10 4QB). It has a recorded floor area of 127 m² (around 1367 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band E. The property has underfloor heating on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy. The latest certificate (October 2015) shows an E (score 45), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The rating has held steady at E across 2 certificates since September 2014. Between certificates, lighting dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 88), a 3-band jump. The latest certificate is from October 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 88% of similar EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £816,000 is 34.9% above the 2015 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£443/sq ft) was about 62.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in March 2015 and unlisted since — roughly 11 years. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2015.
10 Kings Lane's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 29 Oct 2025
Erection of extensions and alterations including dormer windows.
10 Kings Lane valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£816,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£605,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
10 Kings Lane is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£4,764
Street avg £3,804
Floor Area
127 m²
Street avg 124 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
School Hill — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.8dB

13 March 2015Most recent
£605,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU10 4QB: £384,050 (2022–2020).
2 Clay Hill Cottages Kings Lane Wrecclesham Farnham
Sold Oct 2022
3 Kings Lane Wrecclesham Farnham
Sold Sept 2022
The Old Barn Kings Lane Wrecclesham Farnham
Sold Dec 2021
1 Clay Hill Cottages Kings Lane Wrecclesham Farnham
Sold Jan 2021
15 Kings Lane Wrecclesham Farnham
Sold Nov 2020
CO₂ Emissions
7.7 t/year
Street avg 4.6 t/year
GU10 4AP
Closest school
0.3 km
St Peter's CofE Primary School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.1dB