Get started15 Kings Lane is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Wrecclesham, Farnham, Farnham (GU10 4QB). It has a recorded floor area of 82 m² (around 883 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (August 2017) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £438,000 is 20% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£414/sq ft) was about 34.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 82 m² it sits well below the postcode median (124 m² across 16 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Last sale on file: £365,000 in November 2020. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Price for 15 Kings Lane has grown more than fourfold since the 1997 starting point.
£438,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.7% per year over 24 years.
£365,000
Growth on file: 6.7% per year over 24 years.
On years held, 15 Kings Lane runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,451
Street avg £3,828
Floor Area
82 m²
Street avg 127 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
School Hill — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.8dB

12 November 2020Most recent
£365,000
+52.1%over 14 years21 April 2006
£240,000
+109.6%over 8 years31 October 1997
£114,500
+43.1%over 6 months30 April 1997
£80,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU10 4QB: £915,000 (2022–2017).
2 Clay Hill Cottages Kings Lane Wrecclesham Farnham
Sold Oct 2022
3 Kings Lane Wrecclesham Farnham
Sold Sept 2022
The Old Barn Kings Lane Wrecclesham Farnham
Sold Dec 2021
1 Clay Hill Cottages Kings Lane Wrecclesham Farnham
Sold Jan 2021
14 Kings Lane Wrecclesham Farnham
Sold Jan 2017
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 4.9 t/year
GU10 4QB
Closest school
0.3 km
St Peter's CofE Primary School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.