Get started33 Beacon Close is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Wrecclesham, Farnham, Farnham (GU10 4PA). It has a recorded floor area of 126 m² (around 1356 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (November 2018) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80). Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £804,000 is 13.2% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£524/sq ft) was about 61.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 126 m² the property is well over the postcode median (92 m² across 28 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Sold September 2022 for £710,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2007.
Council records include a two-storey extension at 33 Beacon Close.
Extension: Two storey
Erection of a two storey extension following demolition of existing garage.
Price for 33 Beacon Close has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£804,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.9% per year over 26 years.
£710,000
Growth on file: 7.9% per year over 26 years.
33 Beacon Close outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,635
Street avg £4,407
Floor Area
126 m²
Street avg 95 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.2dB

12 September 2022Most recent
£710,000
+34.0%over 3 years4 June 2019
£530,000
+90.6%over 14 years15 September 2004
£278,000
+87.2%over 5 years18 September 1998
£148,500
+48.5%over 1 year2 December 1996
£100,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU10 4PA: £550,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.9 t/year
Street avg 4.7 t/year
GU10 4AP
Beacon Close — bus stop.
Closest school
0.8 km
St Peter's CofE Primary School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.