Get started21 Beacon Close is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Wrecclesham, Farnham, Farnham (GU10 4PA). It has a recorded floor area of 92 m² (around 990 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (August 2022) shows a D (score 55), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80). The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £575,000 is 10.6% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£525/sq ft) was about 64.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: October 2022 at £520,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
21 Beacon Close has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£575,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.1% per year over 27 years.
£520,000
Growth on file: 7.1% per year over 27 years.
21 Beacon Close is notably below the street on habitable rooms.
Price per m²
£5,652
Street avg £4,407
Floor Area
92 m²
Street avg 96 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.2dB

13 October 2022Most recent
£520,000
+542.0%over 26 years26 October 1995
£81,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU10 4PA: £550,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
5.2 t/year
Street avg 4.7 t/year
GU10 4PY
Beacon Close — bus stop.
Closest school
0.8 km
St Peter's CofE Primary School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.4dB