Get started4 Mayfield is a two-bedroom detached house in Rowledge, Farnham, Farnham (GU10 4DZ). It has a recorded floor area of 83 m² (around 899 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (November 2009) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 69). The latest certificate is from November 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
It hasn't traded since January 2011, a hold of 15 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £609,000 sits 64.5% above the 2011 sale of £370,250. 4 planning records sit against the property, 1 approved, 1 refused. Past consents include tree works, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
4 Mayfield's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 24 Nov 2019
4 Mayfield has 2 separate extension applications on the council record.
Application for works to trees subject of tree preservation order 47/99
4 Mayfield valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£609,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.9% per year over 6 years.
£370,250
Growth on file: 4.9% per year over 6 years.
4 Mayfield outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,435
Street avg £5,584
Floor Area
83 m²
Street avg 97 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.2dB

Application for works to trees subject of tree preservation order 47/99 group eight (g8) in rear garden.Re-reduce not beyond previous pruning points the group of three oak trees. A 2-2.5M crown height reduction of 20% only. All final pruning cuts to be
2 more applications for this property
Join to see all planning history.
27 January 2011Most recent
£370,250
+34.6%over 6 years22 October 2004
£275,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU10 4DZ: £685,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
4.4 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
GU10 4QB
Manley Bridge Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Rowledge Church of England Controlled Primary School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.2dB