Get started12 Mayfield is a two-bedroom detached house in Rowledge, Farnham, Farnham (GU10 4DZ). It has a recorded floor area of 81 m² (around 872 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (June 2012) returns a B (score 82), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from June 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £601,000 is 22.2% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£564/sq ft) was about 27.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On energy efficiency it sits in the top 10% of properties in this postcode. Last sale on file: £492,000 in August 2018.
12 Mayfield ranks among the most efficient homes in the postcode for energy use.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 24 Jun 2022
12 Mayfield valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£601,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.4% per year over 10 years.
£492,000
Growth on file: 3.4% per year over 10 years.
On epc rating, 12 Mayfield stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£6,074
Street avg £5,506
Floor Area
81 m²
Street avg 97 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.2dB

31 August 2018Most recent
£492,000
+40.6%over 10 years1 August 2008
£350,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU10 4DZ: £685,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
GU10 4QB
Manley Bridge Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Rowledge Church of England Controlled Primary School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.2dB