Get started11 Mayfield is a two-bedroom detached house in Rowledge, Farnham, Farnham (GU10 4DZ). It has a recorded floor area of 75 m² (around 807 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (June 2013) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since August 2011. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Very Poor to Good and lighting went from Average to Very Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Good to Average and hot-water efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 86), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from June 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £605,000 sits 59.2% above the 2013 sale of £380,000. 13 years since the last transfer (July 2013).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 12 Jun 2023
11 Mayfield valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£605,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£380,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Floor Area for 11 Mayfield lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,067
Street avg £5,554
Floor Area
75 m²
Street avg 97 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.2dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water efficiency decreased
Single glazing replaced with double or better glazing
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
31 July 2013Most recent
£380,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU10 4DZ: £685,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
3.6 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
GU10 4QB
Manley Bridge Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Rowledge Church of England Controlled Primary School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.2dB