Get started9 Clumps Road is a six-bedroom detached house in Lower Bourne, Farnham, Farnham (GU10 3HF). It has a recorded floor area of 302 m² (around 3251 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band H. There is a swimming pool on the plot, uncommon for the area. Other recorded features include a conservatory and attached land beyond the plot. The latest certificate (November 2023) shows a C (score 73).
It hasn't traded since June 1999, a hold of 27 years that's notably long for the area. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. Today's modelled estimate of £2,047,000 sits 349.9% above the 1999 sale of £455,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£140/sq ft) was about 69.9% below the postcode norm. 7 planning records sit against the property, 0 approved, 3 refused.
9 Clumps Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
9 Clumps Road has 2 separate extension applications on the council record.
Latest sale on 9 Clumps Road was the lowest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£2,047,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£455,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for 9 Clumps Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,507
Street avg £5,318
Floor Area
302 m²
Street avg 331 m²
Habitable Rooms
11 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.5 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
43.8dB

Erection of a conservatory and dormer windows and provision of rooflights.
Retention of replacement dwelling (dwelling as built varies to consent granted under wa/2002/1082).
5 more applications for this property
Join to see all planning history.
28 June 1999Most recent
£455,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU10 3HF: £1,320,000 (2022–2014).
15 Clumps Road Lower Bourne Farnham
Sold Feb 2022
1 Clumps Road Lower Bourne Farnham
Sold Jan 2020
5 Clumps Road Lower Bourne Farnham
Sold Jul 2019
Cotterstock House Clumps Road Lower Bourne Farnham
Sold Sept 2017
10 Clumps Road Lower Bourne Farnham
Sold Aug 2014
Street avg 10 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
6.9 t/year
Street avg 10.3 t/year
GU10 3HG
Frensham Vale — bus stop.
Closest school
2.2 km
All Saints CofE Aided Infant School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.7dB