Get startedFlat 3 is a one-bedroom semi-detached house in Tongham, Farnham, Farnham (GU10 1DQ). It has a recorded floor area of 48 m² (around 517 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band B. At 48 m² this is the 4th smallest of 5 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 30–54 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (July 2018) shows a C (score 70).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£397/sq ft) was about 41.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 48 m² it sits well below the postcode median (83 m² across 8 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Last sale on file: £205,000 in August 2022. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Flat 3 has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1999.
£210,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.2% per year over 23 years.
£205,000
Growth on file: 5.2% per year over 23 years.
On price per m², Flat 3 stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,271
Street avg £3,866
Floor Area
48 m²
Street avg 39 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
St Paul's Church — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.9dB

26 August 2022Most recent
£205,000
+13.9%over 2 years21 November 2019
£180,000
+44.0%over 13 years14 July 2006
£124,995
+93.8%over 6 years5 November 1999
£64,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU10 1DQ: £529,117 (2023–2017).
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
GU10 1AT
Closest school
0.7 km
St Paul's CofE Primary School & Nursery. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.